Non ha convocato nemmeno Zaccagni che sta facendo un campionato mostruoso.
20.45
ITALIA-INGHILTERRA arb: Jovanovic (Ser)
(diretta Rai Uno)
ITA (4-3-3)
Donnarumma
Di Lorenzo-Toloi-Acerbi-Spinazzola
Barella-Jorginho-Verratti
Berardi-Retegui-Pellegrini
(all.Mancini)
(a disp: Meret, Falcone, Darmian, Romagnoli, Scalvini, Cristante, Frattesi, Tonali, Gnonto, Grifo, Politano, Scamacca)
ING (4-3-3)
Pickford
Walker-Stones-Maguire-Shaw
Bellingham-Rice-Henderson
Saka-Kane-Grealish
(all.Southgate)
(a disp: Ramsdale, Forster, Chilwell, James, Guehi, Dier, Trippier, Phillips, Gallagher, Foden, Maddison, Toney)
Ballottaggi: Berardi-Gnonto 70-30, Retegui-Scamacca 80-20 (IT), Grealish-Foden 60-40, Walker-James 60-40, Henderson-Phillips 70-30 (IN)
Indisponibili: Vicario, Provedel, Dimarco, Bastoni, Luiz Felipe, Chiesa, Immobile e Raspadori (IT), Pope, Sterling, Mount e Rashford (IN)
CALENDARIO MARZO QUALIFICAZIONI EUROPEI
Gi23/3 C ITALIA-INGHILTERRA
Gi23/3 C MACEDONIA NORD-MALTA
Gi23/3 H DANIMARCA-FINLANDIA
Gi23/3 H KAZAKISTAN-SLOVENIA
Gi23/3 H SAN MARINO-NORD IRLANDA
Gi23/3 J BOSNIA-ISLANDA
Gi23/3 J PORTOGALLO-LIECHTENSTEIN
Gi23/3 J SLOVACCHIA-LUSSEMBURGO
Ve24/3 B FRANCIA-OLANDA
Ve24/3 B GIBILTERRA-GRECIA
Ve24/3 E MOLDAVIA-FAR OER
Ve24/3 E REP.CECA-POLONIA
Ve24/3 F AUSTRIA-AZERBAIGIAN
Ve24/3 F SVEZIA-BELGIO
Ve24/3 G BULGARIA-MONTENEGRO
Ve24/3 G SERBIA-LITUANIA
Sa25/3 A SCOZIA-CIPRO
Sa25/3 A SPAGNA-NORVEGIA
Sa25/3 D ARMENIA-TURCHIA
Sa25/3 D CROAZIA-GALLES
Sa25/3 I ANDORRA-ROMANIA
Sa25/3 I BIELORUSSIA-SVIZZERA
Sa25/3 I ISRAELE-KOSOVO
Do26/3 C INGHILTERRA-UCRAINA
Do26/3 C MALTA-ITALIA
Do26/3 H KAZAKISTAN-DANIMARCA
Do26/3 H NORD IRLANDA-FINLANDIA
Do26/3 H SLOVENIA-SAN MARINO
Do26/3 J LIECHTENSTEIN-ISLANDA
Do26/3 J LUSSEMBURGO-PORTOGALLO
Do26/3 J SLOVACCHIA-BOSNIA
Lu27/3 B IRLANDA-FRANCIA
Lu27/3 B OLANDA-GIBILTERRA
Lu27/3 E MOLDAVIA-REP.CECA
Lu27/3 E POLONIA-ALBANIA
Lu27/3 F AUSTRIA-ESTONIA
Lu27/3 F SVEZIA-AZERBAIGIAN
Lu27/3 G MONTENEGRO-SERBIA
Lu27/3 G UNGHERIA-BULGARIA
Ma28/3 A GEORGIA-NORVEGIA
Ma28/3 A SCOZIA-SPAGNA
Ma28/3 D GALLES-LETTONIA
Ma28/3 D TURCHIA-CROAZIA
Ma28/3 I KOSOVO-ANDORRA
Ma28/3 I ROMANIA-BIELORUSSIA
Ma28/3 I SVIZZERA-ISRAELE